2013 will be the 2nd year for the Devil's Den RockNRun Trail Race

Race Results

BACK

DOWNLOAD PDF

2012 Devil's Den RocknRun, 8 mi, Overall Finish List, December 01, 2012


Results By Fleet Feet Fayetteville

Female Finishers

  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend            Total Time      Pace  
       1    Kathryn Owen                      Fayetteville          130    F             1:13:04.2      9:08/M
       2    Melissa Roth                      Siloam Springs        102    F             1:14:28.0      9:19/M
       3    Isabella Alves                    Fayetteville           81    F             1:18:51.2      9:51/M
       4    Christa Slagter                   Siloam Springs         98    F             1:20:12.8     10:02/M
       5    venus ayers                       Fayetteville          146    F             1:22:34.5     10:19/M
       6    Lisa Reilly                       Hot Springs            37    F             1:23:37.1     10:27/M
       7    Dana Duboise                      HACKETT               138    F             1:23:38.0     10:27/M
       8    Holly Shilling                    Rogers  AR             12    F             1:24:38.5     10:35/M
       9    Corina Miller                                           326    F             1:25:28.3     10:41/M
      10    Jessica Guitar                    Bentonville            47    F             1:25:31.9     10:41/M
      11    Erin Anderson                                           335    F             1:26:42.1     10:50/M
      12    Laura Hosman                      Fayetteville           46    F             1:28:17.8     11:02/M
      13    Michele Jackson                   Lavaca                 57    F             1:28:28.8     11:04/M
      14    Sennet Oliver                     Bentonville          1707    F             1:29:35.6     11:12/M
      15    Lisa Mobley                       Fayetteville  AR       84    F             1:30:40.3     11:20/M
      16    Brook Wiersig                     Poteau                104    F             1:30:43.4     11:20/M
      17    Mary Beth Miller                  Bentonville            30    F             1:30:46.4     11:21/M
      18    Ashton Caton                      Rogers                 88    F             1:32:23.2     11:33/M
      19    Courtney Judy                     Rogers                 91    F             1:32:44.4     11:36/M
      20    Ali Williams                      Fayetteville          117    F             1:32:50.7     11:36/M
      21    Jessica Wei                       Siloam Springs         99    F             1:35:12.3     11:54/M
      22    Rebekah King                      Fayetteville         1484    F             1:35:19.1     11:55/M
      23    Abby Darrah                       Fayetteville         1478    F             1:36:06.3     12:01/M
      24    Rebecca Brant                     Tahlequah            1712    F             1:39:40.4     12:28/M
      25    angela black                      roges                 131    F             1:40:54.2     12:37/M
      26    Melissa Fandrich                  Rogers                 53    F             1:40:54.4     12:37/M
      27    Clare O'Brien                     Fayetteville           41    F             1:42:15.8     12:47/M
      28    Jen Moore                         Siloam Springs        137    F             1:43:22.3     12:55/M
      29    NANCY RANEY                       FT SMITH               82    F             1:43:22.5     12:55/M
      30    DeeDee Hensley                    Tahlequah            1710    F             1:43:29.4     12:56/M
      31    Jamie Baum                        Springdale             22    F             1:46:12.7     13:17/M
      32    Laura Doss                        Tahlequah            1709    F             1:46:43.0     13:20/M
      33    Lisa Fields                       Elkins  AR            127    F             1:47:04.5     13:23/M
      34    Ashley Han                        Fayetteville           78    F             1:47:45.7     13:28/M
      35    katherine grams                   elkins                 74    F             1:48:08.2     13:31/M
      36    Ysmenia Asci                      Fayetteville           55    F             1:48:51.8     13:36/M
      37    Susan McCourt                     FARMINGTON  AR        334    F             1:50:55.7     13:52/M
      38    rian baker                        fayetteville           68    F             1:52:31.9     14:04/M
      39    Nicole Poquette                   Rogers                101    F             1:59:13.0     14:54/M
      40    Sarah Graves                      fayetteville          133    F             2:12:30.1     16:34/M


Male Finishers

  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend            Total Time      Pace  
       1    daniel knickmeyer                 oklahoma city          80    M             1:01:30.7      7:41/M
       2    Bret O'Meara                      Fayetteville  AR       75    M             1:03:39.2      7:57/M
       3    Craig Adams                       Bentonville  AR       126    M             1:05:28.4      8:11/M
       4    Michael Witt                      Dardanelle             50    M             1:06:33.3      8:19/M
       5    damon lipinski                    fayetteville  TN     1703    M             1:08:16.2      8:32/M
       6    Travis Spencer                    Fayetteville           35    M             1:10:08.0      8:46/M
       7    Leigh Davis                       Fayetteville         1486    M             1:10:14.8      8:47/M
       8    James Glidewell                   Fort Smith            106    M             1:10:27.4      8:48/M
       9    Clay Dickason                     Rogers                132    M             1:10:50.0      8:51/M
      10    Kevin Dunavan                                          1491    M             1:12:46.0      9:06/M
      11    Jeff Erickson                                          1492    M             1:12:52.7      9:07/M
      12    matt miller                       fayetteville         1706    M             1:13:03.3      9:08/M
      13    Jody Hendrix                      Fayetteville         1485    M             1:13:04.7      9:08/M
      14    Andrew Graham                     Fayetteville          105    M             1:13:20.8      9:10/M
      15    joe schultz                       springdale            109    M             1:13:50.2      9:14/M
      16    Shawn Jungmeyer                   Fayetteville  AR      140    M             1:13:51.5      9:14/M
      17    John Kopp                         Rogers                141    M             1:14:42.3      9:20/M
      18    jason pledger                     Elm Springs  AR        86    M             1:14:57.4      9:22/M
      19    Andrew Finnegan                   Rogers  AR             85    M             1:15:07.9      9:23/M
      20    Scooter Sayers                    Fort Smith              3    M             1:15:17.1      9:25/M
      21    David Strawn                      Joplin                 34    M             1:15:26.7      9:26/M
      22    Patrick Conway                    Fayetteville           73    M             1:16:20.1      9:33/M
      23    Steven Nimmo                      Fayetteville          136    M             1:17:47.2      9:43/M
      24    Nye Carnahan                      Fayetteville          108    M             1:17:52.6      9:44/M
      25    Travis Truax                      Springdale             76    M             1:17:59.5      9:45/M
      26    David Pedroza                                          1490    M             1:19:58.4     10:00/M
      27    Grant Pledger                     Rogers                 77    M             1:20:10.6     10:01/M
      28    Drake Rippelmeyer                 Fayetteville  AR       89    M             1:21:03.9     10:08/M
      29    Leonardo Tellez                   Fayetteville           16    M             1:22:34.3     10:19/M
      30    mike means                        fayetteville           24    M             1:23:14.6     10:24/M
      31    KURT LIND                         FAYETTEVILLE         1704    M             1:23:17.4     10:25/M
      32    Josh Richardson                   Springdale  AR         42    M             1:23:29.7     10:26/M
      33    Randy Soeung                      CAve Springs           39    M             1:24:21.8     10:33/M
      34    Robert Nicodemus                  SPRINGDALE           1482    M             1:24:38.9     10:35/M
      35    Dink Sommer                                             330    M             1:25:26.8     10:41/M
      36    Bill Wilson                       Fayetteville          149    M             1:25:45.3     10:43/M
      37    Max Mahler                        Fayetteville          115    M             1:26:08.2     10:46/M
      38    J. Kelly Omerae                                        1493    M             1:26:14.2     10:47/M
      39    Adolfo Aguirre                                          336    M             1:26:57.1     10:52/M
      40    Josh Wiersig                      Poteau                103    M             1:27:00.3     10:53/M
      41    Tim Lyons                                              1488    M             1:28:44.7     11:06/M
      42    Bryan McCullar                    Fayetteville  AR      148    M             1:29:02.9     11:08/M
      43    Charles Smith                     Lebanon                63    M             1:29:24.1     11:11/M
      44    Michael Harris                    Bentonville             1    M             1:29:41.3     11:13/M
      45    Jerry Bailey                      Fayetteville  AR       61    M             1:30:41.4     11:20/M
      46    Davey Bryan                       fayetteville  AR      332    M             1:30:44.0     11:21/M
      47    Jeff Jones                        Fayetteville          144    M             1:30:45.5     11:21/M
      48    Nate Billings                     Conway                 10    M             1:31:11.2     11:24/M
      49    Sergio Saucedo                    Springdale             36    M             1:32:12.5     11:32/M
      50    James Billings                    Siloam Springs         21    M             1:32:12.8     11:32/M
      51    Greg Lewis                        Fayetteville         1701    M             1:32:15.2     11:32/M
      52    Gregory Holley                    Fayetteville           56    M             1:34:19.0     11:47/M
      53    David Heim                        Newton                123    M             1:34:30.8     11:49/M
      54    Bryan Pinnell                     Benton                 29    M             1:34:33.0     11:49/M
      55    Guillermo Tellez                  Fayetteville           17    M             1:34:49.9     11:51/M
      56    Daniel Crane                      Edmond                 18    M             1:36:06.0     12:01/M
      57    Greg Taylor                       Berryville  AR       1487    M             1:36:35.3     12:04/M
      58    Brian Means                       Ft Smith             1711    M             1:37:40.5     12:13/M
      59    Mark Mobley                       Fayetteville           40    M             1:39:16.4     12:25/M
      60    Lamar Howard                      Rogers                100    M             1:40:35.8     12:34/M
      61    Tony Franco                       Siloam Springs         43    M             1:42:16.1     12:47/M
      62    Ken Abney                         Fayetteville          116    M             1:44:37.9     13:05/M
      63    Guillermo Tellez                  Fayetteville           15    M             1:45:17.3     13:10/M
      64    Thomas Asci                       Fayetteville           54    M             1:50:23.5     13:48/M
      65    jake franklnin                    springdale            134    M             1:50:23.7     13:48/M
      66    Darrel Hignite                    Springdale             33    M             1:50:55.3     13:52/M
      67    Mark Smith                        Springdale             32    M             1:50:55.5     13:52/M
      68    David Means                       Fayetteville         1708    M             1:51:07.3     13:53/M
      69    Kevin King                        Fayetteville  AR      333    M             1:52:14.4     14:02/M
      70    brandon baker                     fayetteville           67    M             1:54:07.3     14:16/M
      71    Spaz Cucco                        Rogers                111    M             2:12:48.9     16:36/M
      72    Vince Cucco                       Rogers  AR            110    M             2:12:56.4     16:37/M